Western REG: Uphill Climb Results

Posted:

2015 REG Running Hill Climb @ Canyons
Overall – Female  

 

 

PL Bib Name Club/Team Name DIV Class DOB Gender Time Diff % Bac
1 24 Bjork HAGENSEN Bridger Ski Foundation IM U18 2 97 F 15:20.2
2 34 Hailey SWIRBUL Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club RM U18 1 98 F 15:21.1 +0:00.9 0.001
3 25 Sophie MCDONALD Park City Nordic Ski Club IM U20 1 96 F 16:02.1 +0:41.9 0.046
4 30 Leah LANGE Park City Nordic Ski Club IM U18 1 98 F 16:15.9 +0:55.7 0.061
5 33 Hannah HALVORSEN Sugar Bowl Academy FW U18 1 98 F 16:25.3 +1:05.1 0.071
6 28 Kathleen OCONNELL Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club RM U18 1 98 F 16:50.0 +1:29.8 0.098
7 31 Emily HYDE Mount Bachelor Ski Education PN U20 1 96 F 16:51.6 +1:31.4 0.099
8 18 Ella HALL Methow Valley Nordic Team PN U18 2 97 F 17:07.4 +1:47.2 0.116
9 29 Mariah BREDAL Jackson Hole Ski a & Snowboard Club IM U20 1 96 F 17:45.2 +2:25.0 0.158
10 21 Brenna EGAN Park City Nordic Ski Club IM U20 1 96 F 17:56.9 +2:36.7 0.17
11 32 Hannah HARDENBERGH Ski and Snowboard Club Vail RM U20 1 96 F 17:59.0 +2:38.8 0.173
12 26 Jordi FLOYD Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club RM U18 1 98 F 18:24.7 +3:04.5 0.2
13 22 Madison MORGAN Wasatch Nordic Ski Academy IM U18 1 98 F 19:12.7 +3:52.5 0.253
14 20 Emily PICKNER Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team RM U18 2 97 F 19:55.2 +4:35.0 0.299
15 17 Amanda KIRKEBY Mammoth Mountain Nordic FW U18 2 97 F 20:00.5 +4:40.3 0.305
16 23 Anna BURKHOLDER Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club RM U18 1 98 F 20:20.7 +5:00.5 0.327
19 Brooke DUNNAGAN Bogus Basin Nordic Ski Team IM U16 2 99 F DNS
27 Olivia EKBLAD Wasatch Nordic Ski Academy IM U20 1 96 F DNS
               
    Overall – Male
PL Bib Name Club/Team Name DIV Class DOB Gender Time Difference % Back
1 4 Tom SCHODERBEK Bend Endurance Academy PN U18 1 98 M 12:47.0
2 10 Simon ZINK Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club RM U18 1 98 M 12:55.4 +0:08.4 0.011
3 14 Paolo TAKAG-ATILANO Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team RM U18 2 97 M 13:04.5 +0:17.5 0.023
4 13 Luk PLATIL Boulder Nordic Junior Race Team RM U20 1 96 M 13:14.3 +0:27.3 0.036
5 9 Eli JENSEN Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation IM U18 1 98 M 13:27.2 +0:40.2 0.052
6 15 Karsten HOKANSON Wasatch Nordic Ski Academy IM U20 1 96 M 13:32.9 +0:45.9 0.06
7 16 Lars HANNAH Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club RM U20 1 96 M 13:40.1 +0:53.1 0.069
8 3 Casey JOBE Alburn Ski Club FW U18 2 97 M 13:43.4 +0:56.4 0.074
9 12 Logan DIEKMANN Bridger Ski Foundation IM U18 2 97 M 14:09.6 +1:22.6 0.108
10 8 Nick SWEENEY Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club RM U18 2 97 M 14:12.2 +1:25.2 0.111
11 1 Noel KEEFFE Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club RM U16 2 99 M 14:21.0 +1:34.0 0.123
12 2 Nolan HERZOG Ski and Snowboard Club Vail RM U16 2 99 M 14:31.2 +1:44.2 0.136
13 6 Nathan WELLS Leavenworth Ski Klubb PN U18 2 97 M 14:58.3 +2:11.3 0.171
14 5 Evan BARBIER Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club RM U18 1 98 M 15:17.6 +2:30.6 0.196
15 7 Graham HOUSTMA Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club RM U18 1 98 M 15:21.0 +2:34.0 0.201
16 11 Peter WOLTER Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation IM U18 1 98 M 15:41.0 +2:54.0 0.227

 

Our Mission:

The NNF's mission is to support athletic excellence in developing nordic athletes in the United States.

 

Testimonials

“Incredible what NNF has done for U.S. skiing and all your excitement for the sport!”

- Sadie Bjornsen
 

© 2019 National Nordic Foundation. All rights reserved.

143 Lexington Pkwy N St. Paul, MN 55104
Tax ID: 41-1819288